Staff

All staff can be contacted using the format firstname.lastname@eatonsquareschool.com

Senior Staff

Mr Sebastian Hepher, B Ed.(Hons) – Headmaster
Miss Emily Peck, BA (Hons) Bristol – Deputy Head
Mr Christian Bunten, BA (Hons) PGCE London – Assistant Head, Academic / Head of History / Head of Latin
Mrs Gemma Tomson, BA (Hons) Warwick GTP, PGCE London, MA – Head of Pre-Prep (on Maternity Leave)
Ms Zanna Clarke, Montessori Dip Early Childhood Teaching – Head of Nurseries and Acting Head of Pre-Prep
Miss Fiona Watt, BA (Hons) Leeds, PGCE and MA Durham – Head of Seniors / Head of Year 5
Miss Victoria Larner, B.A.(Hons) with QTS Canterbury Christ Church – Head of Juniors / Year 2 Teacher

Teaching Staff

Mrs Alexandra Dorman, BA (Hons) Liverpool – Assistant Director of Music
Mrs Anelise Jenkins, BA (Hons) University of Minnesota, USA – Year 1
Ms Caroline Nugent, BA University of London Institute in Paris, PGCE Institute of Education, MA University of York – Head of English
Mr Charles Kitchen, BA (Hons) UCL, PGCE UCL – Year 6 / Head of House
Mrs Charlotte Andrew, BEd (Hons) University of Chester – Year 3
Mr Chris Hancock, BA (Hons) UCL, PGCE Institute of Education – Year 2
Mrs Daniela Rios, BA (Hons) Camberwell School of Arts, PGCE Institute of Education – Head of Art (on Maternity Leave)
Mrs Deveena Beri, BSc (Hons) Manchester Met, PGCE Greenwich – Head of Girls’ Games
Miss Emily Bowyer, BA (Hons) w/ QTS University of Cumbria – Year 5
Mrs Ema Kidson, BA York, MA York, PGCE University of Buckingham – Year 3 / Head of House
Mrs Emma Saklatvala, BMus Royal Northern College of Music – Director of Music
Miss Emma Versen, B.Ed – Year 1 (on Maternity Leave)
Ms Ferhet Shah, BEd (Hons) with QTS, Birmingham – Head of Maths
Miss Francis Holmes, B.A.(Hons) – Teaching Assistant
Ms Iona Jennings, BEd (Hons) Roehampton, PGCE – Head of Reception Year
Mrs Jan Hewitt – Teaching Assistant
Miss Jenna Tookey, BA (Hons) Leeds Met, PGCE St Mary’s University – Year 5
Mr Jonathan Ashby, BSc University of Hull, PGCE – Director of Sport
Mr Jordan Wadsworth – PE Teacher
Miss Kate Cheevers, BA (Hons) Bournemouth, PGCE Brighton – Head of Year 4
Mrs Kristin Harvey, B Ed. Canberra – Year 2
Miss Layla Zamir, BA University of Arts, Wimbledon – Reception Teacher
Ms Lorraine Gomm – Swimming teacher
Miss Lucy Garrard, BA (Hons) St Mary’s University – Year 3
Miss Lucy Kroll, BA (Hons) Canterbury Christ Church, MA Institute of Education – Head of Year 3 / Head of PSHE
Miss Madelaine Firth, BA (Hons) Nottingham, PGCE Goldsmiths – Year 5 / Head of PRE / Head of House
Ms Maija Penttinen, BA, MA University of Jyvaskyla, Finland w/ QTS – French Teacher
Mr Mark Gilbert, BA Gettysburg University, PGCE Institute of Education – Year 4 / Head of House / Maths Coordinator
Ms Mary Ingham, BSc (Hons), Msc in Micro Biology and PGCE – Science Teacher
Ms Nuria Betancort – BA (Hons) Salamanca University, MSc Modern Foreign Languages – Spanish Teacher
Mrs Olivia Crofton, BA (Hons) Kingston, PGCE Buckingham – Year 1 (on Maternity Leave)
Miss Olivia Sutton, BA University of Bristol – Year 1/ Pre Prep Maths Coordinator
Miss Rachael Shine – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rachel Blessley, BA, PGCE – Head of Year 2
Miss Rebecca Robinson – Head of Year 1 / Deputy Head of the Pre Prep
Mr Richard Cullen, BSc (Hons) Warwick, PGCE Kingston – Year 4 / Science Coordinator
Miss Sacha Morris – Teaching Assistant
Miss Sophie Morton, BA (Hons) University of West England, PGCE Roehampton – Year 2
Mrs Tamsin Pyke, MA Oxon, GTP PGCE London – Music Teacher

Specialist Staff

Mrs Amanda O’Connor, B.Ed. Cambridge University – Learning Enrichment
Mrs Ivelina Miteva, MA, MFL Teaching (St Cyrill & St Methodious, Bulgaria), Cert TESOL – EALCO
Mrs Jeannette Bidder – SEND Advisor
Ms Mary Phillips, BA (Hons) London – EAL Teacher
Mrs Penny Robertson, LRCSLT.,MCSLT – Speech and Language Therapist
Ms Sally Randolph, BA (Hons) – Learning Enrichment
Mrs Verity Hill, Dip SpLD, BA (Hons) Royal Holloway, Trinity Cert TESOL, Cert. National Award for SEN Coordination – SENDCO

Nursery Staff

Mrs Caroline Smythe, NVQ Level 3 – Senior Nursery Teacher, Belgravia
Miss Chantal Molyneux – Diploma in Early Childhood Teaching, Montessori – Nursery Teacher, Belgravia
Miss Faith Muthoni – Diploma in Early Childhood Teaching, Montessori – Nursery Teacher, Eaton Square Nursery School, Pimlico
Miss Fiona Love, NVQ Level 3 – Nursery Teacher, Eaton Square Nursery School, Pimlico (maternity leave)
Miss Helen Rainey, Diploma in Early Childhood Teaching, Montessori and BA (Hons) Oxford Brookes, –Headmistress of Eaton Square Nursery, Knightsbridge
Mrs Irina Stepanova, Diploma in Early Childhood Teaching, Montessori – Nursery Teacher, Knightsbridge
Mrs Jo Gray, NNEB Norland Level 3 – Part time Nursery Head/Teacher, Eaton Square Pimlico
Mrs Kiran Hallen – Nursery Teacher, Eaton Square Nursery School, Pimlico
Mrs Louise Gimson, BA Psychology, Diploma in Early Childhood Teaching, Montessori,  – Part Time Nursery Teacher
Miss Michelle Blackwell, NVQ Level 3 – Headmistress of Eaton Square Nursery, Pimlico
Ms Nerea Garcia – Nursery Teacher, Belgravia
Miss Nicola Dawson – Diploma in Early Childhood Teaching, Montessori – Nursery Teacher, Knightsbridge
Ms Nicola Hennessy – Nursery Teacher
Mrs Sandra Oliviera, NVQ Level 3 – Senior Nursery Teacher, Eaton Square Nursery School, Pimlico
Miss Shaunagh Barry – Diploma in Early Childhood Teaching, Montessori – Nursery Teacher, Eaton Square Nursery School, Knightsbridge
Ms Tanya Barrett – Nursery Teacher, Pimlico

Administration Staff

Mr Jeremy Jones, BA (Hons), MSc Birkbeck – PA to the Headmaster
Mrs Lottie Hooper – Pre Prep Secretary
Miss Lubayna Islam – Finance Administrator
Mrs Lyndsay Salaman – Registrar to the Nurseries
Mrs Penelope Stitcher, BEc University of Western Australia – Registrar to the School

Peripatetic Staff

Mr Andrew Bratt – Drum Kit
Miss Anna Stokes – Flute / Piano
Ms Caroline Foulkes – Singing
Miss Catherine Saumarez – Cello
Mr Chris Rawley – Woodwind
Mr Ed Saklatvala – Singing, Piano, Guitar
Ms Emily Steinitz – Violin
Mr Francis Reneau – Piano
Ms Janet Obi – Piano
Mr James Palmer – Brass
Ms Jemima Clarke – Violin
Mr Jon Cox – Guitar
Mr Richard Corr – Guitar